SC Home
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bojangles Track and Field Classic
April 10th-11th 2020 120 Sparkleberry Lane, Columbia, South Carolina, 29229, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 8th
Results
Video
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
2
2010
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Apr 10th 2011, 5:38am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Indian Land High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Land, South Carolina
Wade Hampton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, South Carolina
Luella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Locust Grove, Georgia
Riverside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Beaufort High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaufort, South Carolina
Mauldin Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Mauldin, South Carolina
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Whitewater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
East Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Seneca Sr Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Chamblee Charter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chamblee, Georgia
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Irmo Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Wando High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Salisbury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Bluffton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bluffton, South Carolina
Mid Carolina Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Prosperity, South Carolina
Monsignor Bonner
Woodland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockbridge, Georgia
Eau Claire High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
South Aiken Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Aiken, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Eagle's Landing High School Track and Field and Cross Country - McDonough, Georgia
Forestview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gastonia, North Carolina
J L Mann High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, South Carolina
West Florence Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, South Carolina
Mays High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
The Fayetteville Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Blythewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blythewood, South Carolina
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Bolles
TC Roberson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Ft Mill Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Mill, South Carolina
South Pointe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, North Carolina
James Island Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
West-oak Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, South Carolina
Mceachern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Tuscola High Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesville, North Carolina
Camden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camden, South Carolina
New Berry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Newberry, South Carolina
Vance High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Gaffney Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaffney, South Carolina
Spartanburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spartanburg, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Flowery Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flowery Branch, Georgia
Harding University High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Kingstree Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingstree, South Carolina
Westminster Catawba Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
Morrow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morrow, Georgia
Watauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
Carolina Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Ninety Six Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Ninety Six, South Carolina
William A Hough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Cornelius, North Carolina
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Goose Creek Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Goose Creek, South Carolina
Spring Valley Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Grayson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Hibriten High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir, North Carolina
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
Lake Marion High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santee, South Carolina
White Knoll High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, South Carolina
Newton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
Chapin Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapin, South Carolina
North Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kershaw, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Greenwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwood, South Carolina
St Johns High Track & Field and Cross Country - John S Island, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Greenbrier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Hopewell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Middle College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
Landrum High Track & Field and Cross Country - Landrum, South Carolina
Wren High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, South Carolina
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
Clover Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Clover, South Carolina
Northwestern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Hoover High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoover, Alabama
Ashbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gastonia, North Carolina
Greer Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Greer, South Carolina
Stratford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goose Creek, South Carolina
Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Aiken High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aiken, South Carolina
Laurens Dist 55 High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laurens, South Carolina
Youth Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingstree, South Carolina
Redan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Cross Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Cross, South Carolina
Orngb Wilkinson Sr Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/CT
New Fairfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Fairfield, Connecticut
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Hillcrest Sr Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Simpsonville, South Carolina
Summerville Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Summerville, South Carolina
Hillgrove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Jack Britt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Airport Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - West Columbia, South Carolina
Lexington Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, South Carolina
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Roswell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
D W Daniel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Central, South Carolina
Pendleton Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Pendleton, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Clayton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, North Carolina
Hilton Head Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
Trident Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Batesburg-leesville Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Batesburg, South Carolina
Liberty Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, South Carolina
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Southwest Dekalb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Georgia
Dreher High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Richland Northeast High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Wekiva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apopka, Florida
Crest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shelby, North Carolina
Holy Place Chester Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chester, South Carolina
Victory Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Augusta, South Carolina
Lassiter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Battery Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaufort, South Carolina
Lower Richland Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Hopkins, South Carolina
Menchville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
Union Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Dutch Fork High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irmo, South Carolina
Ridge View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Campbell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Georgia
David W Butler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Invited groups
2011
Taco Bell Classic
2011 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Published by
Shane
Apr 10th 2011, 5:38am
Taco Bell Classic
- Apr 8, 2011
Columbia, SC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.C. Reynolds
Aiken
Airport
Amityville Memorial
Archbishop Carroll
Ashbrook
Asheville
Assumption
Atlee
B.L. Smith
Batesburg-Leesville
Battery Creek
Beaufort
Berry Academy
Bluffton
Blythewood
Brookwood
Butler
Camden
Campbell
Carolina Forest
Chamblee
Chapin
Clayton
Clover
Collins Hill
Crest
Cross
D W Daniel
Douglas Byrd
Dreher
Dutch Fork
E C Glass
Eagle's Landing
East Forsyth
Eau Claire
Elizabeth Seton
Evans
Fayetteville Academy
Flowery Branch
Forestview
Fort Mill
Franklin
Gaffney
Goose Creek
Grayson
Greenbrier
Greenwood
Greer
Harding University
Harrison
Hibriten
Hillcrest
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Hilton Head Prep
Holy Innocen
Hoover
Hopewell
Hough High School
Hunter College
Independence
Indian Land
Irmo
Jack Britt
James Island
Jay M. Robinson
JL Mann
John Carroll
Kingstree
Lake Marion
Lakeside Evans
Landrum
Lassiter
Laurens
Lexington
Liberty
Lower Richland
Luella
Mallard Creek
Marist
Mauldin
Mays
McEachern
Menchville
Mid-Carolina
Monsignor Bonner
Morrow
New Fairfield
Newton County
Ninety-Six
North Central
North Lincoln
Northwestern
Oakton
Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Parkview
Pearl River
Pendleton
Redan
Richland Northeast
Ridge View
Riverside
Roswell
Salisbury
Seneca
South Aiken
South Meckle
South Pointe
Southwest Dekalb
Spartanburg
Spring Valley
St Xavier
Stratford
Summerville
T C Roberson
The Bolles
Trident Academy
Tuscola
Union Grove
Vance
Wade Hampton - Greenville
Walton
Wando
Watauga
Wekiva
West Florence
West Oak
White Knoll
Whitewater
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Wren
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan
,
Giuliano
,
Wearn
,
Smith
Brookwood
8:01.80
1
10
2
Fitzpatr
,
Barnes
,
Day
,
Lorick
Chapin
8:08.14
1
8
3
Freed
,
Gordon
,
Thomas
,
Leroy
Spartanburg
8:09.57
1
6
4
Fort
,
Brown
,
Jinks
,
Propst
Hoover
8:09.59
1
5
5
White
,
Coulter
,
Morales
,
Wendt
Lexington
8:09.91
1
4
6
Rains
,
Dugan
,
Kovach
,
Kovach
T C Roberson
8:14.56
1
3
7
Francis
,
Aune
,
Rennix
,
Davis
Beaufort
8:15.09
1
2
8
Graves
,
Beavin
,
Blum
,
Carter
St Xavier
8:15.30
1
1
9
Bonaro
,
Brennan
,
McNiff
,
Kondrack
Pearl River
8:17.44
1
10
Bell
,
Harris
,
Washizak
,
Gamble
McEachern
8:20.17
1
11
Goldsmit
,
Hensel
,
Nierwien
,
Hogan
Carolina Forest
8:20.50
1
12
Medlock
,
Stephens
,
Roof
,
Jordan
Irmo
8:20.56
1
13
Keitt
,
Stephens
,
Lewis
,
Lantz
Ridge View
8:20.76
1
14
Brewer
,
Johnston
,
Couch
,
Bruce
Hilton Head Prep
8:22.14
1
15
Relay Team
St Xavier
8:22.26
1
16
Reamer
,
Singleto
,
Ruckel
,
Tyler
Wando
8:25.33
1
17
Pack
,
Watson
,
Laney
,
Tucker
Morrow
8:26.02
1
18
Hoefel
,
Ivey
,
Snellgro
,
Lowe
Spring Valley
8:28.91
1
19
Cherry
,
Ferman
,
Morris
,
McDaniel
The Bolles
8:31.88
1
20
White
,
White
,
Pearson
,
Bridges
South Pointe
8:32.72
1
21
Daniell
,
Scardo
,
Oakes
,
Johnson
JL Mann
8:33.07
1
22
Sullivan
,
Humble
,
Schlosbe
,
Muniz
Walton
8:35.60
1
23
McLaughl
,
Martin
,
Stephens
,
Gonzalez
Collins Hill
8:38.79
1
24
Vandenbe
,
Brackney
,
Osborne
,
Brackney
Watauga
8:42.54
1
25
Schlepph
,
Phyall
,
Moore
,
LaBelle
Mauldin
8:44.37
1
26
Anderson
,
Waters
,
Johnson
,
Wheeler
Mays
8:44.59
1
27
Blanding
,
Smith
,
Martinez
,
Parker
Richland Northea
8:45.89
1
28
McCantle
,
Case
,
Marshall
,
Killmeye
Fort Mill
8:46.36
1
29
Leonard
,
Sprague
,
Granato
,
Henton
Oakton
8:47.99
1
30
Baio
,
Jenkins
,
Parkins
,
Ahern
North Lincoln
8:50.81
1
31
Human
,
Downey
,
Bruce
,
Wedde
Landrum
8:56.31
1
32
Davis
,
Allwood
,
Best
,
HoChoy
Hunter College
9:11.58
1
33
Wood
,
DeSantis
,
Guillaum
,
Clark
Lassiter
9:13.92
1
34
George
,
Johnson
,
Foster
,
Griffin
Blythewood
9:21.95
1
35
Wayne
,
Castillo
,
Brown
,
Cooper
Battery Creek
9:35.87
1
--
Miller
,
Sweat
,
Brunson
,
Myers
Lake Marion
NT
1
--
Tate
,
Cofield
,
Brown
,
Telfair
Lower Richland
NT
1
--
Moize
,
Taylor
,
Henderso
,
Hampton
North Central
NT
1
--
Valdez
,
Boerma
,
Sullivan
,
Still
Wade Hampton - G
NT
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowles
,
Payne
,
Bowles
,
Townsend
Lakeside Evans
9:36.35
1
10
2
Winslow
,
Parsons
,
Fredrick
,
Williams
Collins Hill
9:39.31
1
8
3
Barbour
,
Middlebr
,
Roberts
,
Middlebr
Watauga
9:39.66
1
6
4
Miller
,
Lewis
,
Lyons
,
Kilburn
Fort Mill
9:41.26
1
5
5
Williams
,
Morris
,
Chandler
,
Rice
The Bolles
9:47.86
1
4
6
Greenwal
,
Harvey
,
Cook
,
Gordon
T C Roberson
9:50.76
1
3
7
Tate
,
Todd
,
Richards
,
Turner
Spartanburg
9:51.68
1
2
8
Emory
,
Fox
,
Vogel
,
Ruehl
North Lincoln
9:54.72
1
1
9
Sewell
,
Boyle
,
Boyle
,
Taylor
Walton
9:54.75
1
10
Love
,
Callari
,
Killman
,
Heneage
Lexington
9:55.24
1
11
Holden
,
Brandli
,
Schilpp
,
Rummler
Wando
9:58.26
1
12
Lennon
,
Brown
,
Prochask
,
Miller
JL Mann
9:59.68
1
13
McCaslin
,
Marko
,
Bean
,
Byrd
Assumption
10:02.47
1
14
Leinheis
,
Sanford
,
Arians
,
Cadet
Hoover
10:05.49
1
15
Shanks
,
Lopez
,
Renshaw
,
Wilson
Brookwood
10:08.20
1
16
Dill
,
Lifer
,
Manesoit
,
Short
Hilton Head Prep
10:08.87
1
17
Beane
,
Lynch
,
Macsay
,
Williams
Mauldin
10:09.30
1
18
Hutchins
,
Maddox
,
Radenbau
,
Satterth
Irmo
10:15.72
1
19
Oputa
,
Holton
,
Walters
,
Allen
Elizabeth Seton
10:24.55
1
20
Fornshel
,
Fea
,
Ellis
,
Castro
North Lincoln
10:27.40
1
21
Payne
,
Bender
,
Brengel
,
Cole
Carolina Forest
10:35.76
1
22
Wheeler
,
Giles
,
Williams
,
Putich
Bluffton
10:37.56
1
23
Fernande
,
Farquhar
,
Joseph
,
Moise-Jo
Hunter College
10:41.64
1
24
Maddox
,
Heyward-
,
Glover
,
Screen
Beaufort
10:41.75
1
25
Schmidt
,
Westwood
,
Gutierre
,
Gardiner
Lassiter
10:42.52
1
26
Cash
,
Walter
,
Herbst
,
Waters
Landrum
10:53.55
1
27
Carroll
,
Stewart
,
Hughes
,
Macalusc
Oakton
11:01.48
1
28
Bowens
,
Taylor
,
Nazaire
,
Smith
Spring Valley
11:02.80
1
29
blow
,
wheeler
,
nash
,
wesley
Mays
11:07.60
1
30
Norman
,
Jones
,
Morris
,
White
Blythewood
11:15.80
1
31
Harper
,
Burdette
,
Cranford
,
Goode
South Pointe
11:38.28
1
32
Aikens
,
Coleman
,
Rice
,
Miller
Battery Creek
12:48.71
1
--
Collins
,
McGhee
,
Shipman
,
Walker
Woodland (Stockb
NT
1
--
Campanar
,
McBride
,
Leak
,
Gervasi
Trident Academy
NT
1
--
Delts
,
Lloyd
,
Alston
,
Boatwrig
Lower Richland
NT
1
--
Syfert
,
Saxby
,
Quindlen
,
Quindlen
Dutch Fork
NT
1
--
Jennings
,
Tart
,
Riley
,
Jones
Orangeburg-Wilki
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
560595 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
148 shares:
Bojangles Track and Field Classic
,
A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
,
Aiken High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aiken, South Carolina
,
Airport Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - West Columbia, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
David Pickett
I might be onsite!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 6th 2011, 7:52am
History for Bojangles Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
2
2009
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#taco-bell
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!